Kearney Middle School
     6160 Kearney Street
     Commerce City, CO 80022
  303.287.0261    303.287.0432
communications@adams14.org
  • 6th Grade with WEB Leaders

  • Welcoming our parents

  • Open House

  • WEB Leaders

  • Bobcat

    Go Bobcats!

  • Kearney Middle School

    In partnership with its parents, Kearney seeks to instill, in its students, high standards for academic scholarship, integrity, leadership, and responsible citizenship through a focus on academic rigor, relevance, and relationships.

Our Staff

Administration

Veronica Jeffers

Principal
303-853-5504

Bob Andrew

Dean
303.853.5540

Tom Ciolek

Assistant Principal
303.853.5507

Lee Marr

Office Manager / Secretary to the Principal
303.853.5501

Grade 6 Teachers

Jodi Fitzgerald

6th Math

Diedre Kelly

6th Social Studies

Andrew Roemersberger

6th Math

Bobbi Erhart

Language Arts
303.853.5525

Taylorae Dewitt

Language Arts
303.853.5533

Matthew Muzia

Humanities
303.853.5515

Danielle Wikre

Science
303.853.5514

Monica Wisniewski

Science
303.853.5519

Grade 7 Teachers

Emma Fricke

Mathematics
303.853.5522

Josh Polly

Language Arts
303.853.5534

Marlene Roys-Flenniken

Humanities
303.853.5544

Jamie Summers

Science
303.853.5541

Grade 8 Teachers

Holly Barber

Language Arts
303.853.5552

Rod Cruz

Science
303.853.5548

Ben Gonzales

Mathematics
303.853.5523

Brian Johnson

Humanities
303.853.5551

Don Kirsch

Mathematics
303.853.5547

Marianne Thomason

Science
303.853.5549

Applied Academics

Brandon Finamore

Art
303.853.5526

Kristin Gilmore

Girls PE
303.853.5554

Alisha Godette

WOW
303.853.5536

Jacob Katz

Boys PE
303.853.5567

Jason Malmberg

Orchestra
303.853.5566

Michael Mascarenas

Technology
303.853.5580

Michael Snodgrass

Band
303.853.5561

Learning Specialists

Patti Cabrera

Learning Specialist
303.853.5543

Nicole Greene

Learning Specialist
303.853.5555

Karen Hayes

Learning Specialist
303.853.5528

Chris Robinson

8th Grade Learning Specialist
303.853.5521

English Language Development

Deborah Figueroa

ELD Specialist
303.853.5517

Student Support

Andrea Eisenbaum

Instructional Coach
303.853.5550

Allisha Damman

8th Grade Counselor
303.853.5511

Madelin Gebhard

Child Advocate
303.853.5527

Michelle Morton

Instructional Coach
303.853.5516

Eloisa Gutierrez

Kids First
303.286.0566

Michelle Hinneberg

Kids First
303.286.0565

Meghan Moody

Life Skills
303.853.5591

Tonie Romero

Kids First
303.286.0566

Heather Summers

6th Grade Counselor
303.853.5559

Jane Thornton

7th Grade Counselor
303.853.5572

Mike Vasquez

Resource Officer
303.853.5486

Joe Yarrow

Speech Therapist
303.853.5510

Classified Staff

Amanda Archuleta

Paraprofessional
303.853.5531

Julian Banks

Campus Monitor
303.853.5587

Carol Bateman

Paraprofessional
303.853.5531

Edith Chavez

Parent Liason
303.853.5576

Tiffany Christensen

Paraprofessional
303.853.5558

Shauna Cool

Paraprofessional
303.853.5531

Marisol Estrada

Paraprofessional
303.853.5558

Mary Hatch-Garcia

Paraprofessional
303.853.5589

Kim Jagger

Paraprofessional
303.853.5531

Ana Ortiz-Ortiz

Paraprofessional
303.853.5538

Jodi Norwood

Health Clerk
303.853.5553

Theresa Quinones

Paraprofessional
303.853.5558

Alicia Ramirez

Paraprofessional
303.853.5558

Rose Romero

Paraprofessional
303.853.5502

Angela Vasquez

Paraprofessional
303.853.5531

Catrina Vialpando

Paraprofessional
303.853.5558

Building Engineers

Bob Guzowski

Building Engineer
303.853.5573

Nick Riley

Building Engineer

Nutrition Services

Ma Guadalupe Garcia

Nutrition Services
303.853.5556

Laura Gonzalez

Nutrition Services
303.853.5556

Karen Niave

Nutrition Services
303.853.5556

Jennie Jo Vigil

Nutrition Services
303.853.5556